Pathfinder Bible Experience

Pathfinder Bible Experience

Team Results - PBE 2014 Division Finals

Get the official Team Captain Awards photo here!

 

Congratulations to all teams who participated at the North American Division PBE Finals (2014).Team Awards PBE 2014

 

69 teams earned a first place designation, meaning they answered correctly 90% of the top score team's score.

16 teams earned a second place designation, meaning they answered correctly 80% of the top score team's score.

2 teams earned a third place designation, meaning they answered correctly less than 80%  of the top score team's score.

TEAM # UNION CONFERENCE CHURCH/TEAM PLACEMENT
1 ATLANTIC SOUTHERN NEW ENGLAND Brockton Eagles FIRST
2 ATLANTIC SOUTHERN NEW ENGLAND Connecticut Cougars FIRST
3 ATLANTIC SOUTHERN NEW ENGLAND Framingham United Youth FIRST
4 ATLANTIC SOUTHERN NEW ENGLAND Merrimack Valley Kings Kids SECOND
5 COLUMBIA ALLEGHENY EAST Community Falcons FIRST
6 COLUMBIA ALLEGHENY EAST Liberty Lightbearers, Team 1 FIRST
7 COLUMBIA ALLEGHENY EAST Liberty Lightbearers, Team 2 FIRST
8 COLUMBIA CHESAPEAKE Atholton Faithblazers FIRST
9 COLUMBIA CHESAPEAKE Hagerstown Explorers FIRST
10 COLUMBIA CHESAPEAKE Triadelphia Sparks FIRST
11 COLUMBIA NEW JERSEY Englewood Angeles De Isrrael SECOND
12 COLUMBIA NEW JERSEY Piscataway Eagles FIRST
13 COLUMBIA OHIO Akron Crusaders FIRST
14 COLUMBIA PENNSYLVANIA Wyoming Valley Falcons SECOND
15 COLUMBIA POTOMAC Beltsville Broncos - Amethyst FIRST
16 COLUMBIA POTOMAC Beltsville Broncos - Emerald FIRST
17 COLUMBIA POTOMAC Beltsville Broncos - Onyx FIRST
18 COLUMBIA POTOMAC Beltsville Broncos - Topaz FIRST
19 COLUMBIA POTOMAC Vienna Stars - Silver FIRST
20 LAKE UNION INDIANA Cicero Cherokees FIRST
21 LAKE UNION LAKE REGION Bethlehem French Les Messagers (Fr.) FIRST
22 LAKE UNION MICHIGAN Belgreen Beavers SECOND
23 LAKE UNION MICHIGAN Berrien Springs Spanish Golden Eagles SECOND
24 LAKE UNION MICHIGAN Lansing Capitals FIRST
25 LAKE UNION MICHIGAN PMC Evergreens FIRST
26 LAKE UNION MICHIGAN Wyoming Wranglers FIRST
27 LAKE UNION WISCONSIN Monroe Trailblazers FIRST
28 LAKE UNION WISCONSIN  Lena Wildcats SECOND
29 MID-AMERICA IOWA/MISSOURI Neosho Ocelots/Joplin Jaguars SECOND
30 MID-AMERICA IOWA/MISSOURI Sunnydale Flyers THIRD
31 MID-AMERICA IOWA/MISSOURI Willow Springs FIRST
32 MID-AMERICA KANSAS/NEBRASKA College View Trailblazers FIRST
33 MID-AMERICA MINNESOTA Kenyan Community Heaven's Crew FIRST
34 MID-AMERICA MINNESOTA Rochester Swords FIRST
35 MID-AMERICA MINNESOTA St. Paul Trailblazers SECOND
36 MID-AMERICA ROCKY MTN Loveland Cougars THIRD
37 NORTH PACIFIC OREGON Castle Rock FIRST
38 NORTH PACIFIC OREGON Fort Vancouver FIRST
39 NORTH PACIFIC OREGON Pleasant Valley Panthers FIRST
40 NORTH PACIFIC UPPER COLUMBIA Ponderosa Pathfinders FIRST
41 NORTH PACIFIC UPPER COLUMBIA Walla Walla City Church Sunrise FIRST
42 NORTH PACIFIC UPPER COLUMBIA Wind Valley Arrows FIRST
43 NORTH PACIFIC WASHINGTON Cascade Eagles FIRST
44 PACIFIC ARIZONA Mesa Roadrunners SECOND
45 PACIFIC CENTRAL CALIFORNIA Orosi ElIphelets SECOND
46 PACIFIC CENTRAL CALIFORNIA Sonora Stars SECOND
47 PACIFIC NEVADA/UTAH Paradise Team Shiloh FIRST
48 SDA CHURCH IN CANADA ONTARIO Berea Beacons FIRST
49 SDA CHURCH IN CANADA ONTARIO Durham Trailblazers FIRST
50 SDA CHURCH IN CANADA ONTARIO Mt. Zion Filipino Maharlika SECOND
51 SDA CHURCH IN CANADA QUEBEC Salem Aigle (Fr.) FIRST
52 SOUTHERN CAROLINA Arden Team 1 FIRST
53 SOUTHERN CAROLINA Arden Team 2 FIRST
54 SOUTHERN FLORIDA All Nations Conquerors  FIRST
55 SOUTHERN FLORIDA Altamonte Springs  FIRST
56 SOUTHERN FLORIDA Covenant Trailblazers FIRST
57 SOUTHERN FLORIDA Eliathah  FIRST
58 SOUTHERN FLORIDA Kendall Spanish  FIRST
59 SOUTHERN FLORIDA Lehigh Royal Knights FIRST
60 SOUTHERN FLORIDA Miami Central Hispanic  FIRST
61 SOUTHERN FLORIDA Silver Springs Shores Chargers FIRST
62 SOUTHERN FLORIDA Westchester Spanish FIRST
63 SOUTHERN GEORGIA-CUMBERLAND Atlanta North Minoris Adversaries FIRST
64 SOUTHWESTERN OKLAHOMA Tulsa Twisters FIRST
65 SOUTHWESTERN TEXAS Bellaire Eagles  (Sp) FIRST
66 SOUTHWESTERN TEXAS Conroe Spanish Tigers  (Sp) FIRST
67 SOUTHWESTERN TEXAS Crowley FIRST
68 SOUTHWESTERN TEXAS Dallas First SDA Warriors FIRST
69 SOUTHWESTERN TEXAS Dallas Sp. Southeast Felinos (Sp) FIRST
70 SOUTHWESTERN TEXAS DFW Tamaraw Team 1 FIRST
71 SOUTHWESTERN TEXAS DFW Tamaraw Team 2 FIRST
72 SOUTHWESTERN TEXAS Edinburg Castles Team 1 FIRST
73 SOUTHWESTERN TEXAS Edinburg Castles Team 2 FIRST
74 SOUTHWESTERN TEXAS Houston International HIS Hikers Team 1 FIRST
75 SOUTHWESTERN TEXAS Houston International HIS Hikers Team 2 SECOND
76 SOUTHWESTERN TEXAS Houston United African Royal Knights FIRST
77 SOUTHWESTERN TEXAS Magnolia Park Mountain Lions (Sp) SECOND
78 SOUTHWESTERN TEXAS McAllen All Nations Ambassadors FIRST
79 SOUTHWESTERN TEXAS McAllen Central Marantha Team 1 (Sp) FIRST
80 SOUTHWESTERN TEXAS McAllen Central Marantha Team 2 (Sp) SECOND
81 SOUTHWESTERN TEXAS San Antonio Durango FIRST
82 SOUTHWESTERN TEXAS Scenic Hills Jaguars Team 1 FIRST
83 SOUTHWESTERN TEXAS Scenic Hills Jaguars Team 2 FIRST
84 SOUTHWESTERN TEXAS Tyler Trailblazers  FIRST
85 UNITED KINGDOM SOUTHERN ENGLAND Croydon Panthers FIRST
86 UNITED KINGDOM SOUTHERN ENGLAND Croydon Pumas SECOND
87 UNITED KINGDOM SOUTHERN ENGLAND Osprey-FIC FIRST
88 UNITED KINGDOM SOUTHERN ENGLAND Walthamstow FIRST
         
         
         

 

NEWS - PBE 2014 Division Finals

PBE Competition 2014BREAKING NEWS -- 88 teams of the sharpest young minds in the Seventh-day Adventist Church came together at Takoma Academy in Takoma Park, Maryland on Saturday afternoon, April 12 for the finals round of competition.  These teams are part of the Pathfinder organization and were tested over the Bible book of 2nd Samuel.

Teams from across the North American Division and the United Kingdom came together for the final of four testings and of the 88 teams, 69 teams made 1st place, 16 made 2nd place and 3 made 3rd place.  Please congratulate all teams for their study and their achievement no matter what their placement.

Photos are on our facebook page: www.facebook.com/SDAPathfindersNAD

 

PBE Study Books 2014-2020

Voted NAD Pathfinder Advisory 2013 --

Beginning in 2014 we have changed the study direction of PBE from multiple books to generally one book.

PBE 2014 Sample Question Downloads

Whether practicing a "dry run" or using the questions as part of a PBE preparation game against the church elders/ministry team, these files are meant to support your preparation for game-play at your regional, conference, and union events.

Format:  80 questions in the format you should be prepared to answer at PBE events.

English Powerpoint  Ingles y Espanol Powerpoint (Powerpoint 2010)

Excel Spreadsheet 

 

2013 Pathfinder Bible Experience

Hello Pathfinders!

Even though the Pathfinder year doesn't begin for many of you until August or September, some may wish to start studying and planning for PBE 2013.

 

Books to Study: Acts and 1st & 2nd Thessalonians

 

Official Dates for Testing:

  • Area level, February 2
  • Conference level, March 2
  • Union level, March 30
  • Division level, April 20 at Lincoln, Nebraska

 

cheap viagra or sale - viagra coupon